ADDRESS Longton VM Victory Lane (Off School Lane) Longton Lancashire PR4 5DL
CONTACT e: info@longtonvm.co.uk t: 01772 616974
SOCIAL MEDIA

March

Thursday 14th

Tom Finney Trophy (Men`s A,B,C,D teams)

6:45pm

Roy Dugdale

Tuesday 19th

Tom Finney Trophy (Men`s A,B,C,D teams)

6:45pm

Roy Dugdale

Thursday 21st

Tom Finney Trophy (Men`s A,B,C,D teams)

6:45pm

Roy Dugdale

May

Friday 3rd

All Hallows School Comp

10:00 - 11:30am

Andy Baxter

Sunday 5th

Grundy Trophy

1:00pm

Dave Goode

Friday 10th

All Hallows School Comp

10:00 - 11:30am

Andy Baxter

Friday 17th

All Hallows School Comp

10:00 - 11:30am

Andy Baxter

June

Monday 3rd

Mawdsley Cup (women)

Ladies Section

Friday 21st

Spar Junior Schools League

10.00-12.00

Howard Patterson

Saturday 22nd

President`s Day (men&women)

12:30pm

Secretary/R. Lee

Friday 28th

Spar Junior Schools League (10.00-12.00)

10.00-12.00

Howard Patterson

July

Monday 1st

Jubilee Rose Bowl (Women)

Ladies Section

Monday 22nd

Lawrence Rooney Open Doubles

6:30pm

H.Patterson/ S. Norcross

Tuesday 23rd

Lawrence Rooney Open Doubles

6:30pm

H.Patterson/ S. Norcross

Thursday 25th

Lawrence Rooney Open Doubles

6:30pm

H.Patterson/ S. Norcross

Friday 26th

Lawrence Rooney Open Doubles

6:30pm

H.Patterson/ S. Norcross

Sunday 28th

Lawrence Rooney Open Doubles Final

1:00pm

H.Patterson/ S. Norcross

Monday 29th

Olive Chapman Cup (women)

Ladies Section

August

Sunday 11th

Ratcliffe Cup (men)

1:00pm

Steve Gorton

September

Sunday 1st

Thomson Trophy (men & women)

1:00pm

Ady Hoyle/Andy Baxter

Monday 2nd

First Winners Bowling Trophy (women)

Ladies Section

Tuesday 3rd

President v Manager Fun Doubles (all Members)

7:00pm

H.Patterson

Monday 16th

McGuinness Open Autumn Doubles

6:30pm

H.Patterson/ S. Norcross

Tuesday 17th

McGuinness Open Autumn Doubles

6:30pm

H.Patterson/ S. Norcross

Wednesday 18th

McGuinness Open Autumn Doubles

6:30pm

H.Patterson/ S. Norcross

Thursday 19th

McGuinness Open Autumn Doubles

6:30pm

H.Patterson/ S. Norcross

Sunday 22nd

McGuinness Open Autumn Doubles (Final)

1:00pm

H.Patterson/ S. Norcross

Sunday 29th

Coxhead Trophy (men)

6.30pm

Dave Moore

November

Friday 8th

Presentation/End of Season Night

8:00pm

Rowland Lee/Andy Baxter

September – December

Winter Doubles League

Thursday afternoons WNJ Chartered Accountants Winter League Tony Hankin Thursday evenings WNJ Chartered Accountants Winter League Duncan Crabtree

Overall Competitions Coordinator Dave “Knotso” Goode

Longton VM

2 19 Bowling Diary

Bowling Diary 2019
2019 Bowling Diary
CONTACT e:info@longtonvm.co.uk t: 01772 616974
ADDRESS Longton VM Victory Lane Longton Preston PR4 5DL Lancashire

Longton VM

2 19 Bowling Diary

March

Thursday 14th

Tom Finney Trophy (Men`s A,B,C,D teams)

6:45pm

Roy Dugdale

Tuesday 19th

Tom Finney Trophy (Men`s A,B,C,D teams)

6:45pm

Roy Dugdale

Thursday 21st

Tom Finney Trophy (Men`s A,B,C,D teams)

6:45pm

Roy Dugdale

May

Friday 3rd

All Hallows School Comp

10:00 - 11:30am

Andy Baxter

Sunday 5th

Grundy Trophy

1:00pm

Dave Goode

Friday 10th

All Hallows School Comp

10:00 - 11:30am

Andy Baxter

Friday 17th

All Hallows School Comp

10:00 - 11:30am

Andy Baxter

June

Monday 3rd

Mawdsley Cup (women)

Ladies Section

Friday 21st

Spar Junior Schools League

10.00-12.00

Howard Patterson

Saturday 22nd

President`s Day (men&women)

12:30pm

Secretary/R. Lee

Friday 28th

Spar Junior Schools League

10.00-12.00

Howard Patterson

July

Monday 1st

Jubilee Rose Bowl (Women)

Ladies Section

Monday 22nd

Lawrence Rooney Open Doubles

6:30pm

H.Patterson/ S. Norcross

Tuesday 23rd

Lawrence Rooney Open Doubles

6:30pm

H.Patterson/ S. Norcross

Thursday 25th

Lawrence Rooney Open Doubles

6:30pm

H.Patterson/ S. Norcross

Friday 26th

Lawrence Rooney Open Doubles

6:30pm

H.Patterson/ S. Norcross

Sunday 28th

Lawrence Rooney Doubles Final

1:00pm

H.Patterson/ S. Norcross

Monday 29th

Olive Chapman Cup (women)

Ladies Section

August

Sunday 11th

Ratcliffe Cup (men)

1:00pm

Steve Gorton

September

Sunday 1st

Thomson Trophy (men & women)

1:00pm

Ady Hoyle/Andy Baxter

Monday 2nd

First Winners Bowling Trophy (women)

Ladies Section

Tuesday 3rd

President v Manager Fun Doubles (all Members)

7:00pm

H.Patterson

Monday 16th

McGuinness Open Autumn Doubles

6:30pm

H.Patterson/ S. Norcross

Tuesday 17th

McGuinness Open Autumn Doubles

6:30pm

H.Patterson/ S. Norcross

Wednesday 18th

McGuinness Open Autumn Doubles

6:30pm

H.Patterson/ S. Norcross

Thursday 19th

McGuinness Open Autumn Doubles

6:30pm

H.Patterson/ S. Norcross

Sunday 22nd

McGuinness Autumn Doubles (Final)

1:00pm

H.Patterson/ S. Norcross

Sunday 29th

Coxhead Trophy (men)

6.30pm

Dave Moore

November

Friday 8th

Presentation/End of Season Night

8:00pm

Rowland Lee/Andy Baxter

September – December

Winter Doubles League

Thursday afternoons WNJ Chartered Accountants Winter League Tony Hankin Thursday evenings WNJ Chartered Accountants Winter League Duncan Crabtree

Overall Competitions Coordinator Dave “Knotso” Goode